Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

Highland League champions Buckie Thistle make the trip south for the SPFL Pyramid play-off second leg against East Kilbride, after the Lowland League title winners fought back from two goals down to claim a draw in a feisty affair at Victoria Park last weekend.

Russell McLean could start for the home side after coming off the bench to grab a late leveller in the first leg, while Buckie are likely to remain without Craig Dorrat, Andrew Skinner and Craig Cowie.

The Semi-Finals of the North of Scotland Cup see Rothes take on Fort William at Mackessack Park and the Moray men will be without the suspended Stephen Rennie. Fort are aiming to lift the cup for the first time in their history, while Rothes' last success came back in season 78/79.

Forres Mechanics travel to face Brora Rangers at Dudgeon Park and boss Charlie Rowley will hope to have the likes of John Cameron, Simon Allan and Alan Pollock available again after they missed the win at Halkirk United. Brora striker Paul Brindle could return from injury as they look to regain a trophy they've won twice in the last three seasons.

Search HFLhub

Latest Results

19-08-2017 15:00 - SHFL Week 4
Lossiemouth 3 : 2 Strathspey Thistle
Buckie Thistle 3 : 0 Formartine United
Rothes 2 : 2 Forres Mechanics
Clachnacuddin 0 : 0 Wick Academy
Turriff United 1 : 2 Nairn County
Cove Rangers 1 : 1 Fraserburgh
Deveronvale 4 : 1 Keith
Huntly 4 : 0 Fort William
Brora Rangers 1 : 2 Inverurie Locos
15-08-2017 20:00 - IRN-BRU Cup 1st Round North
Buckie Thistle 2 : 1 Brechin City
15-08-2017 19:45 - IRN-BRU Cup 1st Round North
Formartine United 2 : 3 Hearts U20
Raith Rovers 3 : 0 Brora Rangers
Stenhousemuir 0 : 2 Cove Rangers
12-08-2017 15:00 - SHFL Week 3
Inverurie Locos 1 : 2 Cove Rangers
Keith 3 : 5 Forres Mechanics

Press and Journal Highland League 2016-17

Rank Teams Played GD Points
1 Buckie Thistle 34 94 82
2 Cove Rangers 34 79 82
3 Brora Rangers 34 80 81
4 Formartine United 34 35 73
5 Fraserburgh 34 29 63
6 Forres Mechanics 34 21 58
7 Turriff United 34 14 58
8 Wick Academy 34 23 53
9 Inverurie Locos 34 18 50
10 Keith 34 -14 47
11 Clachnacuddin 34 -24 41
12 Lossiemouth 34 -18 38
13 Nairn County 34 -17 34
14 Huntly 34 -43 34
15 Deveronvale 34 -24 30
16 Rothes 34 -69 26
17 Fort William 34 -92 11
18 Strathspey Thistle 34 -92 9

Next Matches

Tweets around the grounds