Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

Full time scorers and scorers: Sat 23rd November

Scottish Cup Third Round   

 

Formartine Utd 0-4 East Kilbride 

East Kilbride: Ruari Paton (2), Anthony Brady, Graeme Holmes 

 

Inverurie Locos 0-1 Broxburn Athletic  

Broxburn Athletic: Zander Miller 

 

Morton 1-1 Brora Rangers  

Morton: Bob McHugh (pen) 

 

Brora: Dale Gillespie (pen) 

 

Highland League  

 

Clach 2-1 Strathspey Thistle  

Clach: Martin Callum, Scott Graham 

 

Strathspey: Scorer to follow 

 

Huntly 2-1 Lossiemouth  

Huntly: Nathan Meres (2) 

 

Lossie: Fraser Forbes 

 

Nairn County 7-2 Deveronvale  

Nairn: Liam Shewan (3, 1 pen), Max Ewan (3), Glenn Main 

 

Vale: Kyle Gauld, Harry Noble 

Grant Pennet sent off 

 

Rothes 3-0 Turriff Utd  

Rothes: Fraser Robertson (2), Gregg Main 

 

Wick Academy 0-2 Fraserburgh 

Fraserburgh: Paul Campbell, Scott Barbour 

 

Fixtures

Recent Results

07-12-2019 15:00 - Highland League Cup Quarter Finals
Huntly 0 : 6 Brora Rangers
07-12-2019 15:00 - SHFL Week 18
Clachnacuddin 1 : 4 Deveronvale
Lossiemouth 2 : 0 Fort William
04-12-2019 20:00 - Highland League Cup First Round
Rothes 4 : 1 Nairn County
03-12-2019 20:00 - Aberdeenshire Shield Quarter Finals
Buckie Thistle 0 : 0 Formartine United
03-12-2019 19:45 - Scottish Cup Third Round replay
Brora Rangers 1 : 3 Greenock Morton
30-11-2019 15:00 - SHFL Week 17
Turriff United 0 : 7 Brora Rangers
Deveronvale 1 : 1 Wick Academy
Forres Mechanics 1 : 1 Rothes
Fraserburgh 1 : 1 Formartine United
Keith 1 : 3 Clachnacuddin
Nairn County 3 : 1 Huntly
23-11-2019 15:00 - SHFL Week 16
Wick Academy 0 : 2 Fraserburgh
Clachnacuddin 2 : 1 Strathspey Thistle
Huntly 2 : 1 Lossiemouth
Nairn County 7 : 2 Deveronvale
Rothes 3 : 0 Turriff United
23-11-2019 15:00 - Scottish Cup Third Round
Formartine United 0 : 4 East Kilbride

Breedon Highland Football League Table

Search HFLhub

Tweets around the grounds