Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

Full time scores and scorers: Sat 11th September

Highland League

Brora Rangers 2-0 Buckie Thistle
 
Brora: Matthew Wright (2)
 
Clach 2-3 Deveronvale
 
Clach: Scott Morrison, Connor Bunce
 
Vale: Michael Watson, Dane Ballard, Kevin Adams 
 
Formartine Utd 5-1 Huntly
 
Formartine: Jonny Smith (2), Graeme Rodger, Jonny Crawford, Andrew Greig
 
Huntly: Caiden Imbert-Thomas
 
Forres Mechanics 1-1 Turriff Utd
 
Forres: Stuart Soane
 
Turriff: Murray Thompson
 
Fort William 3-10 Inverurie Locos (Harlaw Park)
 
Fort: Marios Avraam, Darren Brew, Robbie Foster
 
Locos: Kieran Shanks (2), Calum Dingwall, Gary McGowan (2), Ross Still (3), Mark Souter, Matthew Petermann
 
Lossiemouth 2-0 Keith
 
Lossie: Dean Stewart, Ross Morrison 
 
Nairn County 1-3 Brechin City
 
Nairn: Ciaran Young
 
Brechin: Max Kucheriavyi, Murray Mackintosh, Julian Wade
 
Hamish Thomson sent off
 
Strathspey Thistle 1-4 Rothes
 
Strathspey: James McShane
 
Rothes: Ross Gunn, Shane Harkness, Craig Cormack (2)
 
Wick Academy 2-5 Fraserburgh
 
Wick: Steven Anderson (2)
 
Broch: Owen Cairns, Paul Young, Scott Barbour, Ryan Cowie, Gary Harris

Fixtures

28-09-2021 19:45 - Scottish Cup First Round replays
Bo'ness United - : - Wick Academy
29-09-2021 20:00 - SHFL Week 11
Nairn County - : - Fort William
01-10-2021 20:00 - Aberdeenshire Cup Final
Formartine United - : - Banks O' Dee
02-10-2021 15:00 - SHFL Week 11
Forres Mechanics - : - Keith
Fort William - : - Wick Academy
Nairn County - : - Inverurie Locos
Turriff United - : - Deveronvale
Brechin City - : - Buckie Thistle
Clachnacuddin - : - Fraserburgh
02-10-2021 15:00 - North of Scotland Cup Final
Rothes - : - Brora Rangers

Recent Results

25-09-2021 15:00 - Scottish Cup First Round replays
Haddington Athletic 1 : 1 Deveronvale
Buckie Thistle 4 : 1 Cumbernauld Colts
Cumnock 1 : 5 Formartine United
25-09-2021 15:00 - SHFL Week 10
Keith 3 : 0 Turriff United
Rothes 4 : 1 Clachnacuddin
Brechin City 4 : 1 Forres Mechanics
Fraserburgh 7 : 0 Strathspey Thistle
Huntly 3 : 0 Fort William
Inverurie Locos 2 : 1 Brora Rangers
22-09-2021 20:00 - North of Scotland Cup Semi Finals
Brora Rangers 2 : 2 Lossiemouth
18-09-2021 15:00 - Scottish Cup First Round
Lossiemouth 0 : 3 Preston Athletic
Fraserburgh 1 : 2 Sauchie Juniors
Keith 1 : 2 Darvel
Formartine United 2 : 2 Cumnock
Forres Mechanics 0 : 2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Huntly 3 : 0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Nairn County 4 : 0 Strathspey Thistle
Banks O' Dee 1 : 0 Turriff United

Breedon Highland Football League Table

Search HFLhub

Tweets around the grounds