Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

Full time scores and scorers: Sat 18th September

Scottish Cup First Round 
 
Banks o' Dee 1-0 Turriff Utd 
 
Dee: Lachie MacLeod 
 
Blackburn Utd 1-2 Rothes
 
Blackburn: McQuillan
 
Rothes: Fraser Robertson, Lewis Hyde
 
Brechin City 5-0 Vale of Leithen 
 
Brechin: Marc Scott (2), Kieran Inglis, Julian Wade, David Cox
 
Clach 1-2 Dunipace 
 
Clach: James Anderson 
 
Dunipace: Fleming, D. Grant
 
Deveronvale 2-2 Haddington Athletic 
 
Vale: Dane Ballard, Jamie Tinnock
 
Haddington: Shaun Hill (pen), Gabriel Auriemma 
 
Formartine Utd 2-2 Cumnock
 
Formartine: Scott Lisle, Jonny Smith
 
Cumnock: Finlay Frye, Callan Veitch
 
Forres Mechanics 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose
 
Rose: McGachie, Hunter 
 
Fraserburgh 1-2 Sauchie Juniors
 
Broch: Gary Harris 
 
Sauchie: Daniel Smith, Connor Kelly
 
Iain Syme sent off
 
Huntly 3-0 Hill o Beath Hawthorn 
 
Huntly: Gavin Elphinstone, Caiden Imbert-Thomas, Kyle Dalling 
 
Inverurie Locos 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts 
 
Swifts: Connor McLaren (2), Scott Smith
 
Keith 1-2 Darvel
 
Keith: scorer to follow 
 
Darvel: Darren Miller (pen), Allan Mackenzie
 
Lossiemouth 0-3 Preston Athletic 
 
Preston: Marc Malloy (2), Kieran Jack
 
Nairn County 4-0 Strathspey Thistle 
 
Nairn: Conor Gethins, Rory Williamson, Liam Shewan, Glenn Main
 
Tynecastle 0-6 Brora Rangers 
 
Brora: Jordan Macrae (3), Dale Gillespie (pen), Matthew Wright (2)
 
Wick Academy 2-2 Bo'ness Utd 
 
Wick: Jack Hendry, Steven Anderson
 
Bo'ness: Miller, Flynn
 
Greg Skinner sent off, Jamie McCormack sent off

 

Fixtures

23-10-2021 15:00 - SHFL Week 14
Deveronvale - : - Lossiemouth
Turriff United - : - Fort William
23-10-2021 15:00 - Scottish Cup Second Round
Formartine United - : - Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts - : - Buckie Thistle
Banks O' Dee - : - Nairn County
Stenhousemuir - : - Huntly
Brechin City - : - Haddington Athletic
Brora Rangers - : - Albion Rovers
Dalbeattie Star - : - Rothes

Recent Results

16-10-2021 15:00 - SHFL Week 13
Rothes 3 : 0 Deveronvale
Formartine United 5 : 0 Turriff United
Strathspey Thistle 1 : 2 Nairn County
Fort William 0 : 2 Lossiemouth
Wick Academy 1 : 3 Brechin City
Fraserburgh 7 : 0 Keith
Huntly 0 : 2 Buckie Thistle
Inverurie Locos 2 : 2 Forres Mechanics
Clachnacuddin 0 : 4 Brora Rangers
13-10-2021 20:00 - SHFL Week 13
Buckie Thistle 9 : 1 Fort William
Brora Rangers 3 : 0 Rothes
Strathspey Thistle 0 : 3 Formartine United
13-10-2021 20:00 - Aberdeenshire Shield First Round
Banks O' Dee 4 : 2 Hermes
Huntly 1 : 0 Turriff United
Keith 2 : 1 Aberdeen University
Inverurie Locos 3 : 0 Fraserburgh
09-10-2021 15:00 - SHFL Week 12
Clachnacuddin 4 : 3 Fort William
Turriff United 0 : 3 Fraserburgh

Breedon Highland Football League Table

Search HFLhub

Tweets around the grounds