Jordan Leyden

Position:
MID
Full Name:
Jordan Leyden
Team:
Cove Rangers, Inverurie Locos

Midfield.  Age 22, born Glasgow. Signed for Cove in June 2011 from Banks O’Dee Juniors.  Has a terrific turn of pace and is a good crosser of the ball.

SeasonTeamMatches playedMatches Line UpPlayed minutesSubs inSubs out
Cove Rangers53022100000
Inverurie Locos1511042300000
Cove Rangers20000100000
Cove Rangers20000200000
Inverurie Locos20000200000
Cove Rangers00000000000