Gary Clark

Position:
MID
Full Name:
Gary Clark
Team:
Formartine United

Central Midfield): D.O.B: 26:04:82.  The 31 year old tough tacking ball winner is an uncompromising player who never shirks a battle but ‘Gazza’ also has ability on the ball and can pick out some great passes  often described as a player you would want him on your side in a battle.  Gary started his career at Junior side Sunnybank, before leaving Heatheryfold for a two year stint at Cove Rangers.  Had a spell at Deveronvale before returning to Sunnybank and then returning to the Highland League with Champions Buckie Thistle in 2010 where he helped the Jags retain the title in 2011.  Turned out for Dyce Juniors at the end of last season before agreeing a 1 year deal at North Lodge.

SeasonTeamMatches playedMatches Line UpPlayed minutesSubs inSubs out
Formartine United1919004153003
Formartine United10000000000
Formartine United30000000000
Formartine United10000000000
Formartine United00000000000
Formartine United22001010000