Cammy Keith

Position:
FOR
Full Name:
Cammy Keith
Team:
Formartine United

The 25 year old was the one of the big summer transfers in the Highland League moving from Keith where he had played since he was 15 amassing 182 goals in 222 appearances. Cammy won one Highland League, two Highland League Cups, two Aberdeenshire Shields, two Highland League Player of the Year Awards, one Highland League Young Player of the Year award, three Highland League top scorer awards and playing and scoring for the Scotland semi-pro team in the four nations tournament. All topped off by captaining the team this season and scoring the winning goal and lifting the trophy in the Highland League Cup final.  Started his Formartine career with a goal against East Stirlingshire at the weekend in the Ramsdens Cup.

SeasonTeamMatches playedMatches Line UpPlayed minutesSubs inSubs out
Formartine United25250042700000
Formartine United10000000000
Formartine United30000100000
Formartine United10000000000
Formartine United00000000000
Formartine United22000400000