Paul Napier

Position:
MID
Full Name:
Paul Napier
Team:
Formartine United

Age 25: - Previous clubs include Elgin City, Montrose and Buckie Thistle.  Signed in February 2013 from Buckie Thistle on a 2 ½ year contract.  Made his debut in the Aberdeenshire Shield tie against Huntly, scoring a hat-trick, with his skill and direct attacking style providing United with more attacking options.  Has started 9 games to date with a further 13 from the subs bench, scoring 7 goals.  

SeasonTeamMatches playedMatches Line UpPlayed minutesSubs inSubs out
Formartine United117045100000
Formartine United10000000000
Formartine United30000110000
Formartine United00000000000
Formartine United00000000000
Formartine United21010000000