Lewis Mackinnon

Position:
DEF
Full Name:
Lewis Mackinnon
Team:
Buckie Thistle

The big Highlander assumed the mantle of captain last season when then skipper Dave MacRae left for Australia and he led his troops well ion many a battle. A powerful figure but who has skill on the ball and few get the better of him. He started life as a forward and is often used as an auxiliary striker and he notched eleven goals last season

SeasonTeamMatches playedMatches Line UpPlayed minutesSubs inSubs out
Buckie Thistle2020001540011
Buckie Thistle10000100000
Buckie Thistle10000000000
Buckie Thistle20000020000
Buckie Thistle10000100000
Buckie Thistle00000000000