Mobiles and Tablets

If you are viewing HFLhub on a smartphone or tablet you may find that landscape works better for you.

Latest Results

Full Time scores and scorers: Sat 18th November

Scottish Cup Third Round 

Airdrieonians 2-3 Cove Rangers  

Airdrie: McGregor (32), Jake Hastie (48) 

Cove: Harry Milne (35, 89), Scott Ross (86) 

Banks o' Dee 2-6 Ayr Utd 

Dee: Jamie Watt (9 pen, 26 pen) 

Ayr: Lawrence Shankland (1, 37), Declan McDaid (43, 45+1), Craig Moore (63, 66) 

Buckie Thistle 2-3 Brechin City  

Buckie: John McLeod (3, 43) 

Brechin: Jordan Sinclair (22), Isaac Layne (59, 85)  

Formartine Utd 1-0 Forfar Athletic 

Formartine: Johnny Crawford (15) 

Spartans 1-2 Fraserburgh 

Spartans: Dishington (17) 

Broch: Paul Campbell (47 pen), Bryan Hay (89) 

Stranraer 0-1 Brora Rangers 

Brora: Steven Mackay (90+3)

Highland League 

Keith 0-3 Inverurie Locos  

Locos: Andy Hunter (12), Jordan Leyden (65), Martin Laing (73) 

Lossiemouth 2-3 Clach  

Lossie: Ross Archibald (55), Logan Johnstone (71) 

Clach: Dan Maclennan (9), Michael Finnis (14), Sean Webb (21) 

Michael Finnis sent off (45) 

Rothes 9-1 Fort William  

Rothes: Dan Moore (6), Scott Davidson (24, 49 pen, 51), Dale Gillespie (40), Dale Wood (53), Jaime Wilson (54), James Mackay (71), Craig Cormack (72) 

Fort: John Treasurer (13) 

Turriff Utd 1-2 Huntly  

Turriff: Scott Miller (15) 

Huntly: David Donald (58), Mike Ewen (88)  

Gary McGowan sent off (60) 

Team news for matches on Sat 18th November

Scottish Cup Third Round 

Airdrieonians v Cove Rangers  

Cove travel to face League One Airdrieonians at the Excelsior Stadium and will be without Daniel Park after his red card against Huntly, while Darren Kelly misses out due to work commitments. Harry Milne is also doubtful with a foot injury. 

Buckie Thistle v Brechin City  

Buckie face Championship opposition at Victoria Park when Brechin City make the trip north in the Third Round of the cup. Sam Urquhart, Sean Wood and Craig Cowie all miss out with knee injuries, while Chris Angus, Kevin Fraser and Hamish Munro are also unavailable due to injury.  

Formartine Utd v Forfar Athletic 

Formartine take on League One side Forfar at North Lodge Park and the Pitmedden men will hope to continue their excellent cup form, which has seen them lift the Aberdeenshire Cup and progress to the Third Round of this competition. 

Spartans v Fraserburgh  

Fraserburgh travel to Edinburgh to take on Lowland League title challengers Spartans, who knocked out Clach in the last round. Gary Harris and Graham Johnston are injured and miss out for the Broch. 

Stranraer v Brora Rangers  

Brora make the mammoth trip south to take on Stranraer, who sit in mid-table in League One. The Cattachs returned to goalscoring form by putting seven past Lossie last weekend and will hope to carry that form into today's tie.

Read more ...

Postponement news: Sat 18th November

Today's Highland League matches between Forres and Wick and Deveronvale and Nairn have been postponed due to waterlogged pitches.

Postponement news: Sat 11th November

The following Highland Leage matches scheduled for today have been postponed:

Fort William v Keith

Wick Academy v Fraserburgh

Full time score and scorers: Wed 15th November

MM Aberdeenshire Shield First Round 

Deveronvale 4-0 Aberdeen University 

Vale: Dane Ballard (35, 70, 82), Grant Noble (60) 

 

Full Time scores and scorers: Wed 8th November

Clach 2-1 Fort William 

Clach: Paul Smith (30), Sean Webb (76) 

Fort: Jack Lingard (50) 

Keith 1-1 Wick Academy 

Keith: Mitchell Foy (35) 

Wick: Gordon MacNab (76) 

Lossiemouth 0-3 Buckie Thistle 

Buckie: John McLeod (50), Shaun Carroll (67 pen), Steven Ross (73) 

Nairn County 2-5 Huntly 

Nairn: Jordan MacRae (49 pen), Jack Maclean (65) 

Huntly: Paul Napier (7), Mike Ewen (32), Michael Clark (60), Gary McGowan (63), Dennis Wyness (67)

Full Time scores and scorers: Sat 11th November

Brora Rangers 7-0 Lossiemouth  

Brora: Steven Mackay (2), Zander Sutherland (2), Kyle Macleod (3) 

Clach 1-1 Buckie Thistle 

Clach: Michael Finnis 

Buckie: Jay Cheyne  

Huntly 1-3 Cove Rangers 

Huntly: Ross Still 

Cove: Mitch Megginson, Harry Milne, Jamie Masson 

Inverurie Locos 3-1 Formartine Utd 

Locos: Neil McLean, Neil Gauld, Andy Hunter 

Formartine: Scott Henry 

Nairn County 2-4 Forres Mechanics 

Nairn: Cohen Ramsay, Jordan MacRae 

Forres: Lee Fraser, Andrew MacRae (2), Stuart Soane 

Strathspey Thistle 0-5 Rothes  

Rothes: Richard Finnis og, Jaime Wilson, Dan Moore, Scott Davidson (pen), Stephen Rennie  

Turriff Utd 1-3 Deveronvale 

Turriff: David Ross 

Vale: Steven Davidson, Ross Elder, Grant Noble (pen) 

 

Full Time scores and scorers: Sat 4th November

North of Scotland Cup Final 

Brora Rangers 2-0 Lossiemouth  

Brora: Martin Maclean (55), Kyle Macleod (90) 

Evening Express Aberdeenshire Cup Final 

Cove Rangers 0-1 Formartine Utd 

Formartine: Garry Wood (44) 

Highland League 

Deveronvale 3-1 Clach  

Vale: Robert Scott (6), Dane Ballard (52 pen, 81) 

Clach: Daniel Maclennan (64) 

Forres Mechanics 2-1 Turriff United  

Forres: Lee Fraser (39), Allan MacPhee (54) 

Turriff: Kevin Flett (82) 

Fraserburgh 4-1 Nairn County  

Fraserburgh: Paul Campbell (48, 54), Graham Johnston (83), Paul Young (88) 

Nairn: Jordan MacRae (67) 

Inverurie Locos 5-1 Wick Academy  

Locos: Andy Hunter (16, 23, 40), Neil Gauld (68, 83) 

Wick: Richard Macadie (41) 

Keith 6-1 Strathspey Thistle 

Keith:  Cammy Keith (7, 16, 64) James Brownie (8), Ryan Whelan (25, 53) 

Strathspey: Connor Aubrey (4) 

Rothes 2-2 Huntly  

Rothes: Scott Davidson (7, 24) 

Huntly: Gary McGowan (34, 77) 

 

League Table

Rank Teams Played Points Current form
1 Cove Rangers 34 90 WWLWL
2 Formartine United 34 79 WWWWW
3 Inverurie Locos 34 78 WLWWW
4 Fraserburgh 34 73 LLWWW
5 Forres Mechanics 34 73 WWWWW
6 Brora Rangers 34 63 LWLWW
7 Buckie Thistle 34 51 LDDLW
8 Deveronvale 34 51 LWDWW
9 Nairn County 34 51 DWWLW
10 Rothes 34 49 LLWLW
11 Huntly 34 49 LLDWL
12 Wick Academy 34 46 DLLLL
13 Clachnacuddin 34 41 LLWLD
14 Turriff United 34 37 WLLWL
15 Keith 34 16 LDWLD
16 Lossiemouth 34 15 LLDLL
17 Strathspey Thistle 34 14 LLDLL
18 Fort William 34 5 DLLLD

Recent Results

12-05-2018 14:00 - SPFL Pyramid Play-off Final
Cowdenbeath 3 : 2 Cove Rangers
05-05-2018 15:00 - SHFL Week 39
Turriff United 0 : 2 Brora Rangers
05-05-2018 15:00 - SPFL Pyramid Play-off Final
Cove Rangers 0 : 0 Cowdenbeath
02-05-2018 20:00 - SHFL Week 38
Fort William 3 : 3 Keith
01-05-2018 19:45 - SPFL Pyramid Play-Off
Spartans 2 : 1 Cove Rangers
28-04-2018 15:00 - SHFL Week 38
Strathspey Thistle 0 : 7 Brora Rangers
Formartine United 2 : 1 Wick Academy
Fort William 3 : 7 Turriff United
28-04-2018 15:00 - SPFL Pyramid Play-Off
Cove Rangers 4 : 0 Spartans
25-04-2018 20:00 - SHFL Week 37
Deveronvale 5 : 0 Fort William
Rothes 3 : 1 Brora Rangers
24-04-2018 20:00 - SHFL Week 37
Strathspey Thistle 1 : 4 Fraserburgh
Cove Rangers 0 : 3 Nairn County
21-04-2018 15:00 - SHFL Week 37
Forres Mechanics 5 : 0 Lossiemouth
Rothes 0 : 1 Fraserburgh
Wick Academy 1 : 3 Cove Rangers
Brora Rangers 1 : 0 Huntly
Deveronvale 2 : 1 Nairn County

Search HFLhub

Next Fixtures

Tweets around the grounds